Historical Executive Boards

1941-1942

  Master- Samuel Burger

Lt. Master- Unknown

Scribe- Henry Heller 

Exchequer- Unknown

 

1942-1943

Master- Herbert Sackett 

Lt. Master- Unknown

Scribe- Arthur L. Schlanger

Exchequer- Unknown

 

1943-1944

Master- Herbert Sackett 

Lt. Master- Unknown

Scribe- Jerome Chasen 

Exchequer- Unknown

1945-1946

Chapter Inactive due to WWII

 

1946-1947

Master- Milton H. Wohl

Lt. Master- Harold Shafron

Scribe- Barney Weitzman

Exchequer- Max Minsky

 

1947-1948

Master- Harold Thropp

Lt. Master- Unknown

Scribe- Everett Freed

Exchequer- Unknown

 

1948-1949 

Master- David Kravitz 

Lt. Master- Unknown

Scribe- Elliott Goldberg

Exchequer- Unknown

1949-1950 

     Master- Chester Simmons

Lt. Master- Arnold Pomstein

Scribe- Joseph Ritter

Exchequer- Jerome Preis

1950-1951

Master- Woodrow Zelkind

Lt. Master- Leslie Goldenthal 

Exchequer- Norman Powell

Scribe- Marvin Itzkowitz

Member at Large- Morris Resnikoff

1951-1952

Master- Leslie Howard Goldenthal

Lt. Master- Joseph Stirmer 

Exchequer- Herbert S. Weinshank

Scribe- Jerry Watman

Member at Large- Richard Jay Friedman

1952-1953

Master-  Solomon Kaufman

Lt. Master- Irwin Sherman 

Scribe- Harold Goldstein

Exchequer- Martin Lustberg

Member at Large- Unknown 

1953-1954 

Master- David Mittleman 

Lt. Master- Conrad Ross

Scribe- Paul Price

Exchequer- Charles Fehr

Member at Large- Arthur Olcheck

1954-1955

Master- Stanley Siegal 

Lt. Master- Paul Price

Scribe- Jerry Klein

Exchequer- Larry Katz

Member at Large- Stanley Taub

1955-1956 

Master-  Lawrence Katz

Lt. Master- Paul Hennes

Scribe- Michael Feldman

Exchequer- Stuart Hennes

Member at Large- Leslie Albert 

1956-1957

Master- Leonard Stolar 

Lt. Master- Richard Holland 

Scribe- Richard Cohen

Exchequer- Sanford Grossman

Member at Large- Erwin Baker 

1957-1958 

Master- Gerald Bluhm

Lt. Master- Joel Maimon

Scribe- Marshall Ginsberg

Exchequer- Stanley Parnett

Member at Large- Lenny Rosenthal

Sentinel- Harold Isaacs 

1958-1959 

Master- Paul Paper

Lt. Master- Milton Wolson

Scribe- Larry Yampolsky

Exchequer- Seymour Moskowitz

1959-1960 

Master- Milton Wolson

Lt. Master- Allan Siegal

Scribe- Harvey Asher

Exchequer- Gary Rosen

1960-1961

Master- Alan Siegal

Lt. Master- Burt Cohen

Scribe- Peter Lese

Exchequer- Gary Rosen

Member at Large- Seymour Moskowitz

1961-1962

Master- Seymour Moskowitz

Lt. Master- Mike Kampf

Scribe- Bruce Millman

Exchequer- Larry Yampolsky

1962-1963

Master- Mike Kampf 

Lt. Master- Allen Koplan

Scribe- David Newman

Exchequer- Alan Stein

Member at Large- Wally Kanner

1963-1964

Master- Robert Adelman 

Lt. Master- Jac Siegal

Scribe- Noel Dubin

Exchequer- Ivan Berke

Sentinel- Richard Schwartz

Member at Large- Kenneth Feldman

1964-1965

Master- Mike Blumenfeld

Lt. Master- Larry Baker

Scribe- Stuart Corenblum

Exchequer- Howard Green

Sentinel- Rich Kopel

Member at Large- Unknown

1965-1966

Master- Steven Berger

Lt. Master- Stuart Corenblum

Scribe- Robert Wechsler

Exchequer- Sheldon Levine

Sentinel- Marvin Feldman

Member at Large- Hank Zangwill

1966-1967

Master- Robert Wechsler

Lt. Master- Geoffrey Colton

Scribe- Marty Fried

Exchequer-Sheldon Levine

Sentinel- Harold Kassack 

Member at Large- Lee Fruman

1967-1968

Master- Steven Schapiro

Lt. Master- Steven Leeds

Scribe- Joseph Castagna

Exchequer- Martin Fried

Sentinel- Richard Sheff

Member at Large- Mark Hammersla

1968-1969

Master- Geoffrey Colton

Lt. Master- Robert Marcus

Scribe- Michael Kloztman

Exchequer- Steven Schapiro 

Sentinel- Stanley Fried

Member at Large- Mark Hammersla

1969-1970

Master- Arnold Colton

Lt. Master- Jeffry Finkel

Scribe- Neil Levinsky

Exchequer- Robert Marcus

Sentinel- Michael Sheff

Member at Large- Albert Press

2017-2018 Re-Founding Father's

Master- Zachary Schepps

Lt. Master- Seth Cohen

Scribe- Jason Levinson

Exchequer- Joshua Trupp

Brother at Large- Michael Gefter

2018-2019

Master- David Saxe

Lt. Master- Joshua Trupp 

Scribe- Jason Levinson

Exchequer- Dylan Kassman

Brother at Large- Isaac Lurie

2019-2020

Master- David Saxe

Lt. Master- Dylan Kassman

Scribe- Isaac Lurie

Exchequer- Evan Rosenthal

Brother at Large- Freddy Friedeberg

2020-2021

Master- Dylan Kassman

Lt. Master- Evan Rosenthal

Scribe- Jacob Saltzman

Exchequer- Max Schoenbrun

Sentinel (position created and added to E-board)- Isaac Lurie

Brother at Large- Jared Goldstein

2021-2022

Master- Jared Goldstein

Lt. Master- Max Schoenbrun

Scribe- Jordan Gurwitz

Exchequer- Micah Hodes

Sentinel- Tyler Maines

Brother at Large- Max Gordon

 

©2020-2025 by Alpha Epsilon Pi Iota Deuteron Chapter. All Rights Reserved.

Made by Brothers Peter Stiglitz and Evan Rosenthal.